Skip to main content

Former CCEs

Shri A. K. Sen

Shri A. K. Sen

Chief Inspector of Explosives

From 27-8-1945 To 10-7-1950

Shri B. N. Pal

Shri B. N. Pal

Chief Inspector of Explosives

From 5-11-1956 To 2-7-1960

Shri T. K. Lahiri

Shri T. K. Lahiri

Chief Inspector of Explosives

From 3-7-1960 To 7-7-1965

Shri S. N. Lahiri

Shri S. N. Lahiri

Chief Inspector of Explosives

From 8-7-1965 To 21-1-1970

Shri S. C. Roy

Shri S. C. Roy

Chief Inspector of Explosives

From 21-1-1970 To 21-10-1971

Shri M. P. Mukherjee

Shri M. P. Mukherjee

Chief Inspector of Explosives

From 1-11-1971 To 17-12-1973

Shri I. N. Murthy

Shri I. N. Murthy

Chief Inspector of Explosives

From 18-12-1973 To 1-06-1980

Shri Charanjit Lal

Shri Charanjit Lal

Chief Inspector of Explosives

From 31-7-1980 To 30-6-1983

Shri B. R. Dave

Shri B. R. Dave

Chief Inspector of Explosives

From 1-7-1983 To 30-6-1985

Dr. H. Mukherjee

Dr. H. Mukherjee

Chief Controller of Explosives

From 1-7-1985 To 31-12-1994

Shri A. S. Ghoshal

Shri A. S. Ghoshal

Chief Controller of Explosives (HOD)

From 1-1-1995 To 31-1-1998

Shri R. H. Bhalekar

Shri R. H. Bhalekar

Chief Controller of Explosives

Form 1-2-1998 To 31-3-2004

Shri M. Anbunathan

Shri M. Anbunathan

Chief Controller of Explosives

From 1-4-2004 To 30-11-2007

Shri Ajai Nigam

Shri Ajai Nigam

Chief Controller of Explosives

From 20-12-2007 To 31-8-2009

Shri P. B. Yedla

Shri P. B. Yedla

Chief Controller of Explosives

From 30-12-2009 To 31-3-2011

Shri T. R. Thomas

Shri T. R. Thomas

Chief Controller of Explosives

From 01-04-2011 To 30-11-2014

Shri P. C. Srivastava

Shri P. C. Srivastava

Chief Controller of Explosives

From 01-12-2014 To 30-06-2015

Dr. S. Kamal

Dr. S. Kamal

Chief Controller of Explosives

From 01-07-2015 To 30-09-2016

Shri N T Shahu

Shri N T Shahu

Chief Controller of Explosives

From 1.10.2016 to 31.07.2018

Shri S K Shukla

Shri S K Shukla

Jt. Chief Controller of Explosives (HOD)

From 01.08.2018 to 31.10.2018