Chief Inspector of Explosives   Chief Inspector of Explosives Chief Inspector of Explosives
From 27-8-1945 To 10-7-1950   From 5-11-1956 To 2-7-1960 From 3-7-1960 To 7-7-1965

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Shri A. K. Sen

  Shri B. N. Pal Shri T. K. Lahiri
       

Chief Inspector of Explosives

  Chief Inspector of Explosives Chief Inspector of Explosives
From 8-7-1965 To 21-1-1970   From 21-1-1970 To 21-10-1971 From 1-11-1971 To 17-12-1973

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Shri S. N. Lahiri   Srhi S. C. Roy Shri M. P. Mukherjee
       

Chief Inspector of Explosives

  Chief Inspector of Explosives Chief Inspector of Explosives
From 18-12-1973 To 1-06-1980   From 31-7-1980 To 30-6-1983 From 1-7-1983 To 30-6-1985

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Shri I. N. Murthy   Shri Charanjit Lal Shri B. R. Dave
       
Chief Controller of Explosives   Chief Controller of Explosives (HOD) Chief Controller of Explosives
From 1-7-1985 To 31-12-1994   From 1-1-1995 To 31-1-1998 Form 1-2-1998 To 31-3-2004
 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Dr. H. Mukherjee

  Shri A. S. Ghoshal Shri R. H. Bhalekar
       

Chief Controller of Explosives

  Chief Controller of Explosives Chief Controller of Explosives
From 1-4-2004 To 30-11-2007   From 20-12-2007 To 31-8-2009 From 30-12-2009 To 31-3-2011

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Shri M. Anbunathan   Shri Ajai Nigam Shri P. B. Yedla
       

Chief Controller of Explosives

  Chief Controller of Explosives Chief Controller of Explosives
From 01-04-2011 To 30-11-2014   From 01-12-2014 To 30-06-2015 From 01-07-2015 To 30-09-2016

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Shri T. R. Thomas   Shri P. C. Srivastava Dr. S. Kamal